您现在的位置在:首页»服务范围»出入境体检» 入境人员健康检查

     
中国公民出入境健康体检
入境人员健康检查
赴美移民换证及接种
 







免费政策Conditions with no fee

发布日期:2017-08-14

免费政策Conditions with no fee

免费政策

根据《中华人民共和国国境卫生检疫法》及其实施细则、《中华人民共和国外国人入境出境管理条例》等法律法规,凡申请来华定居、任职、就业、学习在华居留一年或一年以上的外国人,以及台湾、香港和澳门居民,均属于法定健康检查对象,应当按照规定接受卫生检疫部门的健康检查,包括健康证书的检查以及根据需要而进行的体格检查,以证明其满足入境的健康要求。对于其他人员,健康检查不是法定和强制的,只有本人事先知情同意并提出书面申请,卫生检疫部门才可对其实施健康检查服务。

201741日起,根据《财政部国家发展改革委关于清理规范一批行政事业性收费有关政策的通知》(财税[201720号)和国家质检总局发布的《关于对停征产品质量监督检验检疫费和出入境检验检疫费等有关事宜补充说明的函》(质检财函[2017142号)的要求,海淀门诊部对满足下列条件的法定健康检查对象停征健康检查费用:

1.   持境外医疗机构签发的《外国人体格检查记录》进行审核验证的,免收验证费用。经审核《外国人体格检查记录》缺项的,免费进行相应项目的体格检查。

2.   申请来华任职、就业在华居留1年或1年以上的入境人员,凭下列证明文件,可免费进行健康体检:

Ÿ 人力资源或外国专家局颁发的《中华人民共和国外国人工作许可通知》复印件;以及

Ÿ 有效的Z字或R字签证页复印件。

3.   申请来华学习在华居留1年或1年以上的入境人员,凭下列证明文件,可免费进行健康体检:

Ÿ 注明一年期以上学习期限的学校录取通知书复印件,录取通知书须有学校印章;以及

Ÿ 注明一年期以上学习期限的《外国留学人员来华签证申请表》(JW201表或JW202表)复印件,表格须有接受单位盖章;以及

Ÿ 有效X1签证复印件。

不在上述范围之内的其他人员进行健康体检的,仍需缴纳体检费用。我们的工作人员没有义务向申请人索取相关证明文件,如果以上条件对你适用的话,请你在提交健康检查申请表的时候提前准备好相关证明材料,以免无法享受政策优惠。

 

Conditions with no fee

Under the Frontier Health and Quarantine Law of the People’s Republic of China and the specific measures for implementation of this law, the Regulations of the People’s Republic of China on Administrationof the Entry and Exit of Foreigners,when applying for a work permitor a residence permit in China for one year or more, a foreigner, or a Taiwan, Hong Kong or Macao resident may be required to undergo a medical examinationin order to meet the health requirements for entry into China, which may include the verification of healthdocuments, and a physical examination when justified.For other persons, the medical examination is not required by law and is not mandatory, it shall be carried out ONLY with the applicant’s prior express informed written consent.

Effective on April 1 2017, applicants applying for a work permit or a residence permit for one year or more are not required to pay the physical examination fees, but the applicants must provide they meet the conditions mentioned below:

1.         If you had undertaken a medical examination according to the Foreigner Physical Examination Form in your country in the last 6 months, you can present the health report including all the related materials for verification, we will not charge a fee for this service.

2.         Applicant applying for a residence permit for work must include:

Ÿ A copy of the Notification Letter of Foreigner’s Work Permit in the People’s Republic of Chinaworking period of more than 90 days)), issued by the competent department of human resources and social security, or the competent department in charge of foreign experts affairs, and

Ÿ A copy of the applicant’s current valid Z or R visa.

3.         Applicant applying for a residence permit for study must include:

Ÿ A copy of the admission letter marked a duration of stay in China for one year or more, which includes the official stamp of the school, and

Ÿ A copy of the Visa Application for Study in China (form JW201 or JW202) marked a duration of stay in China for one year or more, which includes the official stamp of the school, and

Ÿ A copy of the applicant’s current valid X1 visa.

If you do not meet the requirements above, and not eligible for the conditions with no fee, you must pay the full costs.Ourstaff are not obliged to seek the evidence relating to the conditions with no fee from the applicant. It is therefore in your best interest to submit the documentation, if applicable, with your application for medical examination.

 



版权所有: 中国国际旅行卫生保健协会 北京国际旅行卫生保健中心    京ICP备14023695号
地址:海淀区马甸东路17号金澳国际大厦23层、25层 邮编:100088 E-mail: xiaoll@bjciq.gov.cn
咨询电话:64274240(人工、语音)/64274239/58648801(赴美移民专线) 您是本站第 位访客